Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roberval, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roberval, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roberval, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0206,227
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1936,334
KhostAfghanistan 10,1706,320
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7956,087
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3667,684
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72811,016
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1293,809
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4135,228
KandiBenin 7,9954,968
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4182,124
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 748465
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 751467
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3672,092
Kenora, OnCanada 1,608999
Kingston, OnCanada 582362
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2152,620
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1911,983
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,095681
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 343213
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7556,062
KashiChina 9,7446,055
KunmingChina 11,8237,347
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2046,341
KhargaEgypt 8,7935,464
KosseirEgypt 8,9785,579
KajaaniFinland 5,7043,545
KuopioFinland 5,7893,598
KuusamoFinland 5,6603,517
KarlsruheGermany 5,6173,491
KasselGermany 5,5473,447
KonstanzGermany 5,7463,571
KumasiGhana 8,0304,990
KalamataGreece 7,3024,537
KerkiraGreece 6,9754,334
Kythira IslandGreece 7,4264,615
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3901,485
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5632,214
KankanGuinea 7,1684,454
KindiaGuinea 6,9434,314
KissidougouGuinea 7,1934,470
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8644,887
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1137,527
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1147,528
KeszthelyHungary 6,3003,915
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6152,247
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8827,384
KotaIndia 11,2306,979
KozhikodeIndia 12,6657,870
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5039,634
KermanIran 9,9096,157
KermanshahIran 9,0225,606
Khoram AbadIran 9,1665,696
KilkennyIreland 4,4542,768
KingstonJamaica 3,4252,128
KagoshimaJapan 10,8276,728
KanazawaJapan 10,1296,294
KaruizawaJapan 10,0986,275
KatsuuraJapan 10,1676,318
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1806,326
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0855,646
KobeJapan 10,3696,443
KochiJapan 10,5356,546
KofuJapan 10,1696,319
KumagayaJapan 10,0936,272
KumamotoJapan 10,6886,642
KumejimaJapan 11,4787,133
KureJapan 10,4906,519
KushiroJapan 9,2295,735
KutchanJapan 9,3495,810
KyotoJapan 10,3216,413
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9285,548
KitaleKenya 11,1836,949
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,5325,923
KufraLibya 8,4065,224
KaunasLithuania 6,1263,807
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9303,685
KybartaiLithuania 6,0883,783
KarongaMalawi 12,0227,471
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9118,645
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9068,642
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2438,850
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0108,706
KuantanMalaysia 14,1838,814
KuchingMalaysia 14,4508,979
KayesMali 6,6764,149
KeniebaMali 6,8224,240
KidalMali 7,2874,528
KitaMali 6,9314,307
KoutiaMali 7,2774,522
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3797,071
KisinevMoldova 6,9634,327
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2745,763
KhatgalMongolia 8,9895,586
KhovdMongolia 9,1695,697
KhujirtMongolia 9,3945,838
KhutagMongolia 9,1185,666
KenitraMorocco 5,5203,430
KalewaMyanmar 11,9297,413
KathaMyanmar 11,8547,366
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4508,358
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3317,663
KengtungMyanmar 12,2107,587
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6437,235
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2087,586
KathmanduNepal 11,2526,992
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1478,791
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,5399,035
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8059,200
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6819,123
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5109,017
KopuaNew Zealand 14,6669,113
KanoNigeria 8,3325,178
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1976,337
KarasjokNorway 5,3293,311
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7922,978
KristiansandNorway 5,1063,173
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8863,036
KhasabOman 10,2576,374
KarachiPakistan 10,9116,780
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9076,778
KhanpurPakistan 10,6766,634
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5926,582
KororPalau 13,2778,250
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2943,911
KlodzkoPoland 6,0203,741
KoszalinPoland 5,7613,580
KrakowPoland 6,2273,869
KalakanRussia 8,4615,258
KaliningradRussia 5,9653,707
KamenskoeRussia 6,6384,125
KandalaksaRussia 5,7023,543
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9573,702
KazanRussia 7,2154,483
KemRussia 5,9313,686
KerchRussia 7,4944,657
KhabarovskRussia 8,9095,536
KirenskRussia 8,1975,094
KirovRussia 6,9794,337
KljuciRussia 7,3664,578
KolpasevRussia 7,9214,922
KorfRussia 6,8274,243
KostromaRussia 6,7084,169
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0013,729
KotlasRussia 6,6544,135
KrasnodarRussia 7,6674,765
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9594,946
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4454,626
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3125,165
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3363,316
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4804,648
KurganRussia 7,8014,848
KurskRussia 6,9714,332
KyraRussia 9,1015,656
KigaliRwanda 11,0826,886
KoldaSenegal 6,5544,073
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0754,397
KosiceSlovakia 6,4053,980
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8567,989
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8766,137
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2408,228
KadugliSudan 9,9576,187
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4645,881
KassalaSudan 10,0376,237
KhartoumSudan 9,7636,067
KostiSudan 9,9796,201
KalmarSweden 5,6303,498
KaresuandoSweden 5,2743,277
KarlstadSweden 5,3223,307
KristianstadSweden 5,5463,446
KamishliSyria 8,4595,256
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0148,087
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2938,261
Khon KaenThailand 12,7737,938
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1238,155
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9348,037
KairouanTunisia 6,6114,108
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1705,077
KarsTurkey 8,2565,130
KastamonuTurkey 7,6774,771
KayseriTurkey 7,9924,966
KonyaTurkey 7,8834,899
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8535,502
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6706,009
KinlossUk 4,4922,791
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1114,419
KievUkraine 6,7934,221
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3324,556
KirovogradUkraine 7,0224,364
KlepininoUkraine 7,3554,570
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1184,423
Kovel’Ukraine 6,4203,990
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1144,421
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,247775
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0611,902
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0621,281
Keene, NhUsa 614381
Kenton, OhUsa 1,245774
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7911,734
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7911,735
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6191,628
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2983,292
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5151,563
Kinston, NcUsa 1,575979
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8612,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7071,060
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1253,185
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1793,218
KabompoZambia 11,6097,214
KabweZambia 11,9927,452
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9907,451
KafirondaZambia 11,8157,342
KaomaZambia 11,7507,302
KasamaZambia 11,8427,359
KasempaZambia 11,7247,286
KawambwaZambia 11,6577,244
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2697,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -