Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roberval, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roberval, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roberval, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5623,456
LuandaAngola 10,4156,472
LuenaAngola 11,1466,926
La PlataArgentina 9,3925,836
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8804,897
La RiojaArgentina 8,6795,393
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2335,737
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9886,828
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2245,111
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,85610,475
LavertonAustralia 16,82610,456
LearmonthAustralia 17,03910,589
LongreachAustralia 15,7719,801
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7719,800
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3599,544
Low HeadAustralia 16,86110,478
LinzAustria 6,0183,740
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5412,822
LerwickUk 4,5402,822
La PazBolivia 7,2434,501
LavrasBrazil 8,2165,106
LencoisBrazil 7,4424,625
LinharesBrazil 8,2005,096
LondrinaBrazil 8,2665,137
LomBulgaria 6,8714,269
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3591,466
La Tuque, QcCanada 928577
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Langara, BcCanada 4,1332,568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,179733
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9161,812
London, OnCanada 919571
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2721,412
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1311,324
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3253,309
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7225,420
LanzhouChina 10,5996,586
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1666,939
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8913,039
LimonCosta Rica 4,4022,736
LarnacaCyprus 8,2025,097
LimassolCyprus 8,1835,085
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6927,266
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0436,862
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2143,240
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3622,089
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2642,028
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3532,084
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1861,980
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4353,377
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8823,655
LuxorEgypt 8,9175,541
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1692,591
Laucala BayFiji 12,9198,028
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9293,685
Le MansFrance 5,1583,205
LilleFrance 5,2013,232
LyonFrance 5,5933,475
LambarnGabon 9,5165,913
LastourvilleGabon 9,7086,033
LibrevilleGabon 9,3595,816
LeipzigGermany 5,7153,552
LindenbergGermany 5,7663,583
LamiaGreece 7,1884,467
LarissaGreece 7,1324,432
LemnosGreece 7,2784,522
LimnosGreece 7,2854,527
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7182,310
LabeGuinea 6,8754,272
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9874,963
La CeibaHonduras 3,8812,412
La MesaHonduras 3,9452,452
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3486,430
LudhianaIndia 10,6396,611
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7954,223
LatinaItaly 6,3843,967
LatronicoItaly 6,6894,157
LecceItaly 6,8154,235
LodwarKenya 11,0486,865
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3897,699
LiepajaLatvia 5,8803,654
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9973,726
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4463,384
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8834,277
LabuanMalaysia 13,9868,691
LuqaMalta 6,8964,285
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9112,430
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2732,656
LashioMyanmar 12,0087,462
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7719,179
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8319,216
LagosNigeria 8,4015,220
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9553,079
LillehammerNorway 5,1023,170
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5136,533
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0014,972
LimaPeru 6,7484,193
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9798,065
LisbonPortugal 5,0473,136
LeninbadRussia 9,4655,881
LevsiRussia 7,4034,600
LungiSierra Leone 7,0424,376
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1803,841
LanzaroteSpain 5,3813,344
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3013,294
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8173,615
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8353,626
LatakiaSyria 8,2765,143
LampangThailand 12,5437,794
LoeiThailand 12,6567,864
Lop BuriThailand 12,9408,041
LomeTogo 8,2835,147
LeemingUk 4,7392,945
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5412,822
London, EnglandUk 4,9433,071
London-GatwickUk 4,9633,084
LynehamUk 4,8363,005
L’VovUkraine 6,4784,026
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9704,331
LozovajaUkraine 7,2064,478
LubnyUkraine 6,9504,319
LuckUkraine 6,5014,040
LuganskUkraine 7,3804,586
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,545960
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6921,052
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6331,636
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7081,683
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2521,399
Lake Placid, NyUsa 489304
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0821,915
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1011,306
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9181,814
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,560970
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8751,786
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8781,167
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7261,694
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3012,051
Larned, KsUsa 2,4431,518
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7251,694
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7312,319
Laurel, MdUsa 1,124698
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0981,304
Lawrence, MaUsa 621386
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9311,200
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0351,265
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0301,262
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6281,012
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6701,038
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,603996
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,9301,199
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,362846
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3252,066
Lewiston, MeUsa 532330
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0301,262
Lexington, VaUsa 1,326824
Libby, MtUsa 3,1491,957
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1031,307
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,153717
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9531,213
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2461,396
Llano, TxUsa 2,9751,849
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5461,582
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0992,547
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0902,542
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1102,554
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,2061,992
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,469913
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,579981
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2181,378
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2381,391
Lowville, NyUsa 582361
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9491,832
Luling, TxUsa 3,0041,867
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5621,592
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,364848
LivingstoneZambia 12,0697,500
LundaziZambia 12,1647,559
LusakaZambia 12,0707,500
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0617,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -