Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roberval, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roberval, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roberval, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8147,341
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1628,179
ParanaArgentina 9,0065,596
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8255,484
PehuajoArgentina 9,4395,866
PergaminoArgentina 9,2375,740
PigeArgentina 9,6265,981
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9555,565
PosadasArgentina 8,5935,340
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4575,255
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0475,622
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4455,869
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04511,213
Port HedlandAustralia 16,73810,401
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8992,423
ParakouBenin 8,1195,045
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3274,553
ParacatuBrazil 7,7314,804
ParanaBrazil 7,2054,477
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5655,323
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8694,890
ParintinsBrazil 5,8833,656
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4514,009
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7625,445
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8894,902
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9964,347
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2524,507
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8014,848
PeixeBrazil 7,1294,430
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1524,444
PicosBrazil 6,8724,270
PiraiBrazil 8,4005,220
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5204,673
PompeuBrazil 8,0034,973
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0715,015
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9133,674
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4223,991
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9805,581
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9864,341
PosseBrazil 7,4184,609
PlevenBulgaria 6,9834,340
PlovdivBulgaria 7,0864,403
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3308,283
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1221,940
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4151,501
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3982,112
Petawawa, OnCanada 476296
Peterborough, OnCanada 668415
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,320820
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7702,342
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 979608
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8851,171
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3781,478
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4862,166
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9692,466
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1691,348
ParronChile 9,2075,721
Puerto AysenChile 10,4436,490
Puerto MonttChile 10,0036,216
Punta ArenasChile 11,2897,015
PingbianChina 11,1216,911
PeralesColombia 4,9103,051
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7312,940
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4442,762
PragueCzech Republic 5,9043,669
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3902,107
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2692,031
PoloDominican Republic 3,3862,104
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2021,990
PichilingueEcuador 5,5613,455
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5673,459
PuyoEcuador 5,5893,473
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4165,230
ParisFrance 5,2473,260
PerpignanFrance 5,6393,504
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,30310,752
Port-GentilGabon 9,4065,845
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7433,569
PotsdamGermany 5,6953,539
PatrasGreece 7,1934,470
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1191,938
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2541,401
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7192,311
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3512,082
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8502,392
PecsHungary 6,4123,985
PambanIndia 13,0078,083
PuneIndia 11,8377,356
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6779,121
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6209,085
PadovaItaly 6,0583,765
Paganella MountainItaly 5,9573,701
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6534,134
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6344,122
PantelleriaItaly 6,6564,136
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9993,728
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2843,905
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2523,885
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4053,980
PiacenzaItaly 5,9543,700
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0773,776
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,1493,821
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4313,997
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6364,124
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3473,944
PrizziItaly 6,6894,156
PakseLaos 12,9378,039
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9878,692
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5649,050
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6019,073
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1347,540
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7314,183
PatheinMyanmar 12,6437,856
PutaoMyanmar 11,5197,158
PyiMyanmar 12,4277,722
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1018,763
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7279,152
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6199,084
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9702,467
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8155,478
PohangNorth Korea 10,3726,445
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1196,288
PadidanPakistan 10,7556,683
PanjgurPakistan 10,5666,566
ParachinarPakistan 10,1226,290
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7066,653
PeshawarPakistan 10,1646,316
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3268,902
PilarParaguay 8,4995,281
PiscoPeru 6,9334,308
PiuraPeru 6,0283,746
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8034,227
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4478,356
PoznanPoland 5,9083,671
PrzemyslPoland 6,4133,985
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0583,143
PortalegrePortugal 5,1373,192
Porto Portugal 4,9403,070
PavelecRussia 6,9564,323
PecoraRussia 6,6514,133
PermRussia 7,2714,518
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7454,813
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1333,811
PjatigorskRussia 7,9504,940
PoronajskRussia 8,6315,363
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5334,681
Providenja BayRussia 5,7393,566
PskovRussia 6,1503,822
PodorSenegal 6,2433,879
PopradSlovakia 6,3213,928
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3008,265
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8657,994
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8343,625
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1618,178
Port SudanSudan 9,7346,049
ParamariboSuriname 5,0123,115
PiteåSweden 5,3923,351
PalmyraSyria 8,5085,287
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5676,566
PhetchabunThailand 12,7637,931
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7157,901
PhraeThailand 12,5677,809
PhuketThailand 13,6788,499
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6478,481
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0308,097
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2598,239
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3352,694
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7552,955
PoltavaUkraine 7,0604,387
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1765,702
PradoUruguay 9,4075,846
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4435,868
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Pana, IlUsa 1,6801,044
Paoli, InUsa 1,524947
Paris, IlUsa 1,566973
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7091,062
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4441,519
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7871,732
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5611,591
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3541,463
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1021,306
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4852,166
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3691,472
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6261,011
Perry, OkUsa 2,4481,521
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 989614
Philo, OhUsa 1,222759
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6802,287
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1881,359
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2761,414
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6281,012
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,089677
Plainfield, NjUsa 847526
Plymouth, MaUsa 744463
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0671,284
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1541,960
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6281,012
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,558968
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1041,307
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6862,290
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7681,720
Port Jervis, NyUsa 863536
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6862,290
Portage, WiUsa 1,378856
Portland, MaineUsa 562349
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7572,335
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,579982
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3541,463
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2522,021
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,208750
Princeton, InUsa 1,7231,071
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 757471
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8151,749
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7932,979
PetaukeZambia 12,1837,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -