Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roberval, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roberval, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roberval, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9265,547
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7305,425
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1125,662
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1386,921
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1365,056
RosarioArgentina 9,1275,671
RichmondAustralia 16,10810,010
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3519,539
RecifeBrazil 7,2714,518
RemansoBrazil 7,1104,418
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5184,050
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4545,254
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5945,340
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6854,775
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9401,827
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,565973
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3281,447
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3321,449
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1031,928
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2572,024
RuoqiangChina 10,0916,270
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2442,637
RandersDenmark 5,3023,295
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3052,054
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2182,000
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1935,712
RumipambaEcuador 5,5423,444
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7185,417
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8305,487
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5885,337
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2123,239
RostockGermany 5,5363,440
RhodesGreece 7,7384,808
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7292,317
ReykhólarIceland 3,4362,135
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4312,132
RamsarIran 8,9725,575
RashtIran 8,8815,519
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5302,815
RadicofaniItaly 6,2183,864
Resia PassItaly 5,8873,658
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1973,851
RivoltoItaly 6,0953,787
Rolle PassItaly 5,9953,725
RomeItaly 6,3303,933
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3233,929
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,1313,810
RumoiJapan 9,2155,727
RigaLatvia 5,9993,728
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0563,763
RodriguesMauritius 14,9359,281
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9105,537
RabatMorocco 5,5253,433
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6667,871
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6367,231
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9269,275
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1179,394
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,5389,034
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4609,607
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5879,065
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3828,937
RivasNicaragua 4,3132,680
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7046,652
RebolyRussia 5,8583,640
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5174,671
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,8726,135
RagaSudan 9,8826,141
RashadSudan 9,9776,200
RenkSudan 10,1096,282
RumbekSudan 10,3116,407
RanongThailand 13,4498,357
Roi EtThailand 12,8247,969
RizeTurkey 8,0785,020
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3835,830
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0364,372
RomnyUkraine 6,9134,296
RovnoUkraine 6,5444,066
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2976,399
RochaUruguay 9,4015,842
Racine, WiUsa 1,364848
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,504935
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4101,498
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4121,499
Reading, PaUsa 955593
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0072,490
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8101,746
Redding, CaUsa 3,9922,480
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0032,487
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8632,401
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,429888
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,292803
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,292803
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,393865
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6331,015
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 732455
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9311,200
Rockford, IlUsa 1,487924
Rockville, InUsa 1,503934
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9121,188
Rome, GaUsa 1,9281,198
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7341,077
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9102,430
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1611,964
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,100683
Rushville, IlUsa 1,7601,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -