Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roberval, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roberval, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roberval, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6726,010
ShkoderAlbania 6,7684,206
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3033,917
SaltaArgentina 8,1865,087
San AntonioArgentina 9,9556,186
San LuisArgentina 9,1135,663
San RafaelArgentina 9,2485,747
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4945,900
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5195,294
SarmientoArgentina 10,4686,505
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,10310,007
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,09510,002
SalzburgAustria 5,9743,712
SakiAzerbaijan 8,4065,224
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,6425,370
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,5315,301
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3962,110
SaveBenin 8,2175,106
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4274,615
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5734,085
SalvadorBrazil 7,6074,727
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8925,525
SantaremBrazil 5,9133,674
SantosBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2105,102
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4444,004
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9844,340
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8255,484
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7245,421
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3075,162
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2873,907
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1375,056
São PauloBrazil 8,4055,223
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1635,072
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4203,990
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2764,521
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4474,628
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0555,006
SobralBrazil 6,5784,087
SoureBrazil 5,9313,686
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1604,449
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3135,787
SurubimBrazil 7,2114,481
SadovoBulgaria 7,0984,411
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0404,375
SofiaBulgaria 6,9654,328
SiemreapCambodia 13,1238,155
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7771,725
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 601373
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0882,540
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3061,433
Sarnia, OnCanada 511317
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4541,525
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 946588
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 793493
Scott, SkCanada 2,5961,613
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 475295
Shearwater, NsCanada 796495
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 345214
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1012,548
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,491927
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,430889
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9621,840
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7502,331
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,009627
Summerside, PeCanada 674419
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5461,582
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5541,587
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 956594
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2223,245
SalCape Verde 5,6713,524
SantiagoChile 9,1215,668
SewellChile 9,1865,708
ShanghaiChina 11,0446,863
ShantouChina 11,9697,438
ShenyangChina 9,8616,128
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0902,542
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1612,586
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4302,753
SibenikCroatia 6,4253,992
SplitCroatia 6,4744,023
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6233,494
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2583,267
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2542,022
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3602,088
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2872,042
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2452,017
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2712,032
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3482,080
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2512,020
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3382,074
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3062,054
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3612,089
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2692,031
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2352,010
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2302,007
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3522,083
San GabrielEcuador 5,3543,327
SalloumEgypt 7,9424,935
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1505,064
SohagEgypt 8,7775,454
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7495,437
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1712,592
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2276,977
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4833,407
StrasbourgFrance 5,5963,478
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3303,312
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0873,161
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9264,925
SchleswigGermany 5,3743,340
StuttgartGermany 5,6793,529
SamosGreece 7,5624,699
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3124,544
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5594,697
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3941,488
SiguiriGuinea 7,0894,405
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0442,513
SzegedHungary 6,5074,043
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2293,871
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4052,116
SagarIndia 11,4677,126
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2686,380
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0298,718
SemnanIran 9,2305,736
ShahroudIran 9,2265,733
ShirazIran 9,7546,061
ShannonIreland 4,3482,702
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8983,665
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5694,082
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8604,263
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,0243,743
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1543,824
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7694,206
SigonellaItaly 6,8114,233
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8574,883
SagaJapan 10,6496,617
SaigoJapan 10,2606,376
SakaiJapan 10,3326,421
SakataJapan 9,7906,084
SapporoJapan 9,3165,789
SaseboJapan 10,6736,632
SendaiJapan 9,8266,106
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6406,612
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5616,563
ShinjoJapan 9,7936,085
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4866,516
ShirakawaJapan 9,9656,192
ShizuokaJapan 10,2466,367
SumotoJapan 10,4166,472
SuttsuJapan 9,3765,826
SuwaJapan 10,1436,303
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1555,689
SavannakhetLaos 12,7747,938
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0313,748
SiluteLithuania 5,9723,711
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9104,294
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5608,426
SalimaMalawi 12,3857,696
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8818,626
SibuMalaysia 14,3478,915
SanMali 7,2454,502
SegouMali 7,1444,439
SikassoMali 7,3474,566
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4018,949
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1562,583
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5605,941
SainshandMongolia 9,6255,981
SafiMorocco 5,4653,396
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6023,481
SittweMyanmar 12,2407,606
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7589,171
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9503,076
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7122,928
SaiqOman 10,6296,605
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0056,839
SurOman 10,7756,696
SialkotPakistan 10,4226,476
SibbiPakistan 10,4736,508
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4955,279
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1114,419
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3028,266
SandomierzPoland 6,2933,911
SniezkaPoland 5,9513,698
SuwalkiPoland 6,1303,809
SzczecinPoland 5,7243,557
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1703,213
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9842,476
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3932,108
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4859,001
Satu MareRomania 6,5614,077
SibiuRomania 6,7764,210
SulinaRomania 7,1494,443
SadrinskRussia 7,6894,778
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0943,787
SalekhardRussia 6,7584,199
SaratovRussia 7,4454,626
SejmcanRussia 7,0154,359
SelagoncyRussia 7,2414,500
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5795,331
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5145,291
SmolenskRussia 6,5454,067
SociRussia 7,8214,860
SortovalaRussia 5,9933,724
SuntarRussia 7,6784,771
SurgutRussia 7,4324,618
SverdlovskRussia 7,5214,674
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7594,200
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4892,168
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1675,696
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0928,136
SingaporeSingapore 14,4578,983
SliacSlovakia 6,2853,906
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2566,373
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0266,230
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1703,213
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2703,275
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1393,193
SevilleSpain 5,3643,333
SennarSudan 10,0126,222
ShambatSudan 9,7576,063
ShendiSudan 9,7306,046
StenseleSweden 5,2253,247
StockholmSweden 5,5623,456
StorlienSweden 5,0823,158
SundsvallSweden 5,3633,333
SantisSwitzerland 5,7823,593
SongeaTanzania 12,2077,586
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7037,894
SongkhlaThailand 13,7838,565
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9718,060
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5508,420
SurinThailand 12,9548,050
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8774,895
SokodeTogo 8,0424,997
SfaxTunisia 6,7204,176
SousseTunisia 6,6364,124
SamsunTurkey 7,8264,863
SiirtTurkey 8,4245,235
SivasTurkey 7,9944,967
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4995,903
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6342,879
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3182,683
SarataUkraine 7,0774,398
SarnyUkraine 6,5204,051
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4294,616
SumyUkraine 6,9684,330
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3026,402
SaltoUruguay 9,0035,595
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0472,515
Safford, AzUsa 3,5662,216
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 456284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4301,510
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8101,125
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Salem, InUsa 1,524947
Salem, OrUsa 3,8182,372
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2161,999
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0411,890
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0661,905
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1022,549
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1662,589
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3932,108
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2302,629
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,554966
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2232,624
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1962,607
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7031,058
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 937583
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9701,224
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5831,605
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,524947
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6542,271
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6582,273
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3111,436
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5802,224
Selma, AlUsa 2,2131,375
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 838521
Seymour, InUsa 1,524947
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,555966
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6581,652
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5371,576
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9901,237
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9571,216
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,335829
Southport, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8141,127
Spencer, WvUsa 1,268788
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9271,198
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3152,060
Spooner, WiUsa 1,509938
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6831,046
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1191,317
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0683,771
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6791,043
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8091,124
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,261783
Stamford, CtUsa 847526
State College, PaUsa 965600
State University, MsUsa 2,2181,378
State University, NmUsa 3,4292,131
Staunton, VaUsa 1,276793
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8551,774
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8271,135
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0652,526
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8931,176
Storrs, CtUsa 746464
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3321,449
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8451,147
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5542,209
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9631,220
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 670417
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4235,856
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5222,810
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5392,821
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9973,105
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6953,539
SocotraYemen 11,4047,087
SenangaZambia 11,7447,298
SerenjeZambia 12,0227,470
SeshekeZambia 11,9307,413
SolweziZambia 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -